稀客Lee

Sometimes you get what you want
Sometimes you get what you don't
Sometimes ya, get nothing at all
And when it finally comes round
You tear it up break it down
Down 'til there's nothing at all

I use to be so in control
No one could ever touch me
I tell myself I never fall
And nobody would catch me
You shot your love through my defences
And left me wide open
Feels like my feet can't touch the ground (the ground)
That's what you've done to me
I'm a rocket to the sun
I'm a heartbeat on the run
(That's what you've what you've done to me)
I'm a bullet I can fly when you kiss me I can die
(That's what you've what you've done to me, to me)
You've done to me
Sometimes you love but they don't
Sometimes they love but you won't
Sometimes ya just can't figure it out
My planet's aligned and there's no doubt in my mind, mmm
Baby, you shot your love through my defences
And left me wide open
Feels like my feet can't touch the ground
That's what you've done to me
I'm a rocket to the sun
I'm a heartbeat on the run
(That's what you've what you've done to me)
I'm a bullet I can fly when you kiss me I can die
(That's what you've what you've done to me) yeah, done to me
Uh~hu~uh~hu, yeah, done to me
I'm a rocket to the sun
I'm a heartbeat on the run
(That's what you've what you've done to me)
You've done to me
jiwang.org
I use to be so in control
No one could ever touch me
I tell myself I never fall
And nobody would catch me
I'm a rocket to the sun
I'm a heartbeat on the run
(That's what you've what you've done to me)
You've done to me
I'm a bullet I can fly when you kiss me I can die
(That's what you've what you've done to me)
You've done to me
I'm a rocket to the sun
I'm a heartbeat on the run
(That's what you've what you've done to me)
You've done to me
I'm a bullet I can fly when you kiss me I can die
(That's what you've what you've done to me)
You've done to me
And nobody would catch me (uh~uh~uh~hu)
And nobody would catch me (uh~uh~uh~hu)
I'm a rocket to the sun
I'm a heartbeat on the run
(That's what you've what you've done to me)
You've done to me
I'm a bullet I can fly when you kiss me I can die
(That's what you've what you've done to me) 

查看全文

【中英字幕】Taylor Swift - I Knew You Were Trouble 纯冲出品

查看全文

This is the end,
Hold your breath and count to ten.
Feel the Earth move and then
Hear my heart burst again.

For this is the end
I've drowned and dreamt this moment
So overdue I owed them
Swept away I'm stolen

Let the skyfall
When it crumbles
We will stand tall
And face it all together

Let the skyfall
When it crumbles
We will stand tall
And face it all together
At Skyfall
At Skyfall

Skyfall is where we start
A thousand miles and poles apart
Where worlds collide and days are dark
You may have my number
You can take my name
But you’ll never have my heart

Let the sky fall
When it crumbles
We will stand tall
And face it all together

Let the sky fall
When it crumbles
We will stand tall
And face it all together
At Skyfall
(Let the skyfall~When it crumbles~We will stand tall~)
(Let the skyfall~When it crumbles~We will stand tall~)

Where you go, I go
What you see, I see
I know I’ll never be without the security
Of your loving arms keeping me from harm
Put your hands in my hand
And we'll stand

Let the skyfall
When it crumbles
We will stand tall
And face it all together
Let the skyfall
When it crumbles
We will stand tall
And face it all together
At Skyfall

Let the skyfall
We will stand tall
At skyfall

查看全文

I don't tell anyone about the way you hold my hand
I don't tell anyone about the things that we have planned
I won't tell anybody
Won't tell anybody
They want to push me down
They want to see you fall (down)

Won't tell anybody how you turn my world around
I won't tell anyone how your voice is my favourite sound
Won't tell anybody
Won't tell anybody
They want to see us fall
They want to see us fall (down)

I don't need a parachute
Baby, if I've got you
Baby, if I've got you
I don't need a parachute
You're gonna catch me
You're gonna catch if I fall
Down, down, down

I don't need a parachute
Baby, if I've got you
Baby, if I've got you
I don't need a parachute
You're gonna catch me
You're gonna catch if I fall
Down, down, down

Don't believe the things you tell yourself so late night and
You are your own worst enemy
You'll never win the fight
Just hold on to me
I'll hold on to you
It's you and me up against the world
It's you and me

I don't need a parachute
Baby, if I've got you
Baby, if I've got you
I don't need a parachute
You're gonna catch me
You're gonna catch if I fall
Down, down, down

I don't need a parachute
Baby, if I've got you
Baby, if I've got you
I don't need a parachute
You're gonna catch me
You're gonna catch if I fall
Down, down, down

I won't fall out of love
I won't fall out of,
I won't fall out of love
I won't fall out of,
I won't fall out of love
I won't fall out of,
I won't fall out of love
I'll fall into you

I won't fall out of love
I won't fall out of,
I won't fall out of love
I won't fall out of,
I won't fall out of love
I won't fall out of,
I won't fall out of love
I'll fall into you

I don't need a parachute
Baby, if I've got you
Baby, if I've got you
I don't need a parachute
You're gonna catch me
You're gonna catch if I fall
Down, down, down

I don't need a parachute
Baby, if I've got you
Baby, if I've got you
I don't need a parachute
You're gonna catch me
You're gonna catch if I fall
Down, down, down

查看全文

年底的一颗酸橘子。。。

我还是喜欢吃橘子的

破开橙黄色的橘皮,当然无法预料里面是甜、是甜、还是甜。。。

但往往都会和预期有偏差,少有惊喜

就像这一颗。。。皮质厚重,酸感十足,水分丰厚,促进口腔腺体分泌。。。

也就像一年一年的折腾在这个城市,从新春开始蓄积

大把大把的票子从自己手中“滑”过,却油得像泥鳅抓不住

就像个黄橙橙的橘子

圆滚滚的,破开才知道。。。一年还是这么酸。。。

查看全文

beautiful girls all over the world
I could be chasing but my time would be wasted
they got nothing on you baby
nothing on you baby
they might say hi and I might say hey
but you shouldn't worry about what they say
cos they got nothing on you baby
nothing on you baby

not not not nothing on you babe
not not nothing on you
I know you feel where I'm coming from
regardless of the things in my past that I've done
most of it really was for the hell of the fun
on the carousel so around I spun (spun)
with no directions just tryna get some (some)
tryna chase skirts, living in the summer sun (sun)
this is how I lost more than i had ever won
and honestly I ended up with none

there's no much nonsense
It's on my conscience
I'm thinking baby I should get it out
and i don't wanna sound redundant
but I was wondering if there was something that you wanna know
(that you wanna know)
but never mind that we should let it go (we should let it go)
cos we don't wanna be a t.v episode (t.v episode)
and all the bad thoughts just let them go (go, go, go, go)

beautiful girls all over the world
I could be chasing but my time would be wasted
they got nothing on you baby
nothing on you baby
they might say hi and I might say hey
but you shouldn't worry about what they say
cos they got nothing on you baby
nothing on you baby

not not not nothing on you babe
not not nothing on you

hands down there will never be another one
I been around and I never seen another one
look at your style they ain't really got nothing on
and you out and you ain't got nothing on
baby you the whole package plus you pay your taxes
and you keep it real while them other stay plastic
you're my wonder women call me mr. fantastic
stop.. now think about it

I've been to london, I've been to paris
even went out there to tokyo
back home down in georgia to new orleans
but you always steal the show (steal the show)
and just like that girl you got me froze (got me froze)
like a nintendo 64 (64)
if you never knew well now you know (know, know, know, know)

beautiful girls all over the world
I could be chasing but my time would be wasted
they got nothing on you baby
nothing on you baby
they might say hi and I might say hey
but you shouldn't worry about what they say
cos they got nothing on you baby
nothing on you baby

not not not nothing on you babe
not not nothing on you

everywhere I go I'm always hearing your name (name, name)
and no matter where i'm at girl you make me wanna sing (sing.sing)
whether a bus or a plane or a car or a train
no other girls on my brain and you the one to blame

beautiful girls all over the world
I could be chasing but my time would be wasted
they got nothing on you baby
nothing on you baby
they might say hi and I might say hey
but you shouldn't worry about what they say
cos they got nothing on you baby
nothing on you baby

not not not nothing on you babe
not not nothing on you
yeah and that's just how we do it
and I'ma let this ride

查看全文

 

Woah-oh-oh-oh

It's always a good time

Woah-oh-oh-oh
It's always a good time
Woke up on the right side of the bed
What's up with this Prince song inside my head?
Hands up if you're down to get down tonight
Cuz it's always a good time.
Slept in all my clothes like I didn't care
Hopped into a cab, take me anywhere
I'm in if you're down to get down tonight
Cuz it's always a good time
Good morning and good night
I wake up at twilight
It's gonna be alright
We don't even have to try
It's always a good time
Woah-oh-oh-oh Woah-oh-oh-oh
It's always a good time
Woah-oh-oh-oh
We don't even have to try, it's always a good time.
Feet down dropped my phone in the pool again
Checked out of my room hit the ATM
Let's hang out if you're down to get down tonight
Cuz it's always a good time
Good morning and good night
I wake up at twilight
It's gonna be alright we don't even have to try
It's always a good time.
Woah-oh-oh-oh Woah-oh-oh-oh
It's always a good time
Woah-oh-oh-oh
We don't even have to try, it's always a good time.
Woah-oh-oh-oh Woah-oh-oh-oh
It's always a good time
Woah-oh-oh-oh
We don't even have to try, it's always a good time.
Doesn't matter when
It's always a good time then
Doesn't matter where
It's always a good time there
Doesn't matter when,
It's always a good time then
It's always a good time
Woah-oh-oh-oh Woah-oh-oh-oh
It's always a good time
Woah-oh-oh-oh
We don't even have to try, it's always a good time
Woah-oh-oh-oh Woah-oh-oh-oh
It's always a good time
Woah-oh-oh-oh
We don't even have to try, it's always a good time

查看全文

Somebody That I Used to Know
Gotye

Now and then I think of when we were together
Like when you said you felt so happy you could die
Told myself that you were right for me
But felt so lonely in your company
But that was love and it's an ache I still remember

You can get addicted to a certain kind of sadness
Like resignation to the end
Always the end
So when we found that we could not make sense
Well you said that we would still be friends
But I'll admit that I was glad that it was over

But you didn't have to cut me off
Make out like it never happened
And that we were nothing
And I don't even need your love
But you treat me like a stranger
And that feels so rough
You didn't have to stoop so low
Have your friends collect your records
And then change your number
I guess that I don't need that though
Now you're just somebody that I used to know
Now you're just somebody that I used to know

Now and then I think of all the times you screwed me over
But had me believing it was always something that I'd done
And I don't wanna live that way
Reading into every word you say
You said that you could let it go
And I wouldn't catch you hung up on somebody that you used to know...
But you didn't have to cut me off
Make out like it never happened
And that we were nothing
And I don't even need your love
But you treat me like a stranger
And that feels so rough
You didn't have to stoop so low
Have your friends collect your records
And then change your number
I guess that I don't need that though
Now you're just somebody that I used to know
Somebody... . I used to know
Somebody... .That I used to know
Somebody... . I used to know
Somebody... .That I used to know

I used to know
Somebody... .

查看全文

I'll miss you sining Stevie Wonder
Isn't she lovely till 3 a.m.?
When you'd always look into my eyes
I never wanna say good bye
Sitting and waiting for it to happen again

But for every time I saw you block my call
I wish I'd never been with you at all

Chorus:

You got your sold-out shows, your perfect hair
But when it comes to me, baby, did you ever care?
I never meant nobody who talks about themselves so strong
So strong oh oh

You got your big red car, your fancy clothes
How I ever felt for you, I'll never really know
Oh oh oh two months never felt so long
Long, so long

I'll miss the trips to New York City
Listening to you from back stage
After all these hours pass me by
You just need some time with a guy, what about me?

Every time you say I waste your time
I wish you and I could go and press rewind

Chorus:

You got your sold-out shows, your perfect hair
But when it comes to me, baby, did you ever care?
I never meant nobody who talks about themselves so strong
So strong oh oh

You got your big red car, your fancy clothes
How I ever felt for you, I'll never really know
Oh oh oh two months never felt so long
Long, so long

You got your big red car, your fancy clothes
How I ever felt for you, I'll never really know
Oh oh oh two months never felt so long
Long

查看全文

N久之前的手绘,纪念下吧。。。

查看全文

人人负债
轻轻松松的欠下人情巨债
。。。。。。

查看全文